BARC Bush Nippers Program

BARC Bush Nippers Program

Child Details

Please Note: registration also includes a swim cap which is a 'one size fits most'.
This Privacy Policy outlines how Barooga Aquatic and Recreation Centre manages personal information and its commitment to quality services. They adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) to govern the collection, use, disclosure, storage, security, and disposal of personal information.

Personal information collected includes names, addresses, email addresses, and phone numbers from various sources, including correspondence, phone calls, emails, the website, media, and third parties. It is used primarily for providing services, client information, and marketing. By agreeing to these terms, you give permission for Barooga Aquatic and Recreation Centre to include you in marketing communications.

Sensitive information (e.g., racial or ethnic origin, health information) is used only for the primary purpose it was collected for, related secondary purposes, with consent, or as required by law.

Personal information may be disclosed with consent or as required by law. Security measures are in place to protect personal information from misuse, loss, or unauthorized access.

Individuals can access, update, or correct their personal information, subject to exceptions. Barooga Aquatic and Recreation Centre may charge an administrative fee for providing copies of personal information.

Maintaining accurate and up-to-date personal information is important, and individuals are encouraged to notify the centre of any inaccuracies.

By agreeing to these terms, you give permission for photos obtained during the program to be used in marketing collateral.

The Privacy Policy may change periodically and is available in full at https://baroogaarc.com.au/privacy-policy/

For privacy-related inquiries or complaints, contact the centre at the provided address, email, or phone number.
$0.00
$0.00

For multiple participants please refill in registration form.

Scroll to Top